Department of BBA and MBA
Name of the Staff Qualification Designation
Dr. Sridharan S MA, MBA, Ph.D Director/Principal
Sri. Arun K S BBM, MBA, LLB Assistant Professor
Smt. Roopa Shettigar MBA, M.Com Assistant Professor
Sri. Manjunatha B V MBA, M.Com, SLET, (Ph.D) Assistant Professor
Sri. Vinodh T S M.Tech, MBA Assistant Professor
Ms. Pavithra Kumari M M.Com, MBA, NET, PGDFM, MHRM Assistant Professor
Smt. Hemavathi G P MBA Assistant Professor
Sri. Supreeth.D.Patel MBA, KSET Assistant Professor
Sri. Prasanna Kumar R N M.Com, MBA, NET Assistant Professor
Sri. Lokesha G A MBA, M.Com Assistant Professor
 Department of Computer Application (BCA)
Name of the Staff Qualification Designation
Sri. Nagaraju M L MCA, KSET, (Ph.D) Assistant Professor & HOD
Sri. Lakshminarayanana K R MCA, M.Phil, (Ph.D) Assistant Professor
Smt. Shantha K M MCA Assistant Professor
Smt. Sumathi G K PGDCA, MCA Assistant Professor
Smt. Saumya Rao MSc(CS), MPhil Assistant Professor
Smt. Aruna Nagarajan MCA, M.Phil Assistant Professor
 Department of Economics
Name of the Staff Qualification Designation
Dr. Channaveeregowda BN MA, MBA, M.Phil, PGDPM, Ph.D Vice-Principal & HOD
Dr. Rohini V S MA, Ph.D Assistant Professor
Dr. Gowrappa M S MA, Ph.D Assistant Professor
 Department of Commerce
Name of the Staff Qualification Designation
Sri. Vikram G B M.Com, NET,  (Ph.D) Assistant Professor
Smt. Soumya G S M.Com , MBA, NET, (Ph.D) Assistant Professor
Smt. Ashwini D M.COM Assistant Professor
 Department of Languages 
Name of the Staff Qualification Designation
Smt. Gowda Vasanthi Kumari MA, B.Ed Assistant Professor- Hindi
Smt. Soumya S MA, B.Ed, M.Phil Assistant Professor- Kannada
Library and Information Center 
Name of the Staff Qualification Designation
Dr.Giridhar Nadoni MA, MLISc, MPhil, PGDT, PhD Assistant Librarian
 Non-teaching staff
Name of the Staff Qualification Designation
Sri. Kempe Gowda C M M.Sc Manager Administration
Sri. Krishne Gowda T H MA FDA
Smt. Sadhana G R M.COM Accountant
Smt. Shobha M DLISc Library Assistant
Smt. Kusuma B S PUC Typist
Sri. Lakshmi Sagar N BBA (MBA) Cashier
Sri. Venkatesh Gowda Diploma in Hardware Lab Assistant
Sri. Nikhil Kumar B PUC, I.T.I Assistant Instructor
Sri. Govindappa Y SSLC Peon
Smt. Rangalakshmi Sweeper